Перейти к содержимому

Alaska Railroad Панорамные поезда Аляски

Alaska RailroadAlaska Railroad Железная дорога Аляски

Alaska Railroad проходит от Сьюарда и Уиттиера в южной части Аляски через Анкоридж до Фэрбанкса в центральной её части. Магистральная протяжённость дороги — 760 км. Строительство дороги начала компания Alaska Central Railroad в 1903 году в Сьюарде.

Аляскинская железная дорога испытывает пик нагрузки летом, во время туристического сезона. Пассажиры перемещаются в вагонах с большими панорамными окнами или даже куполами на крыше с обзором в 360°.

  • «Звезда Денали» курсирует с мая по сентябрь от Анкориджа до Фэрбанкса через национальный парк Денали. Проезжает 576 километров за 11 часов и 45 минут. Маршрут «Звезда Денали» признан «лучшим туристическим железнодорожным маршрутом в США» читателями журнала Conde Nast Traveler.
  • «Зимняя Аврора» курсирует с сентября по май по аналогичному маршруту с аналогичной скоростью и остановками.
  • «Побережный классический» курсирует с мая по сентябрь от Анкориджа до Сьюарда. Проезжает 183 километра за 4 часа и 20 минут.
  • «Открывая ледники» курсирует с мая по сентябрь от Анкориджа до Уиттиера. Проезжает 110,6 километра за 2 часа.
  • «Ураган» курсирует с мая по сентябрь (с четверга по воскресенье) от Талкитны и с сентября по май (первый четверг каждого месяца) от Анкориджа до Хуррикан-Галч. Проезжает 92,7 километра за 2 часа и 30 минут. Является одним из последних регулярных поездов страны, которые останавливаются «по требованию»: на всём протяжении маршрута человек в любом месте может остановить поезд и сесть на него, если помашет ему белым платком.

Расписание:

Coastal Classic Train

Anchorage → Girdwood → Seward
Daily service May 12 – September 16, 2018

From/ToDepartArrive
Anchorage — Girdwood6:45 AM8:00 AM
Girdwood* — Seward8:05 AM11:05 AM
Seward — Girdwood6:00 PM8:50 PM
Girdwood* — Anchorage8:55 PM10:15 PM

Alaska Railroad Железная дорога Аляски

Denali Star Train

Anchorage → Wasilla → Talkeetna → Denali → Fairbanks
Daily service May 16 – September 16, 2018

Northbound From/ToDepartArrive
Anchorage — Wasilla8:15 AM9:30 AM
Wasilla* — Talkeetna9:35 AM11:05 AM
Talkeetna — Denali11:20 AM3:40 PM
Denali — Fairbanks4:00 PM8:00 PM

Glacier Discovery Train

Anchorage → Girdwood → Portage → Whittier → Portage → Spencer → Grandview
Daily service May 26 – September 17, 2018

From/ToDepartArrive
Anchorage — Girdwood9:45 AM10:55 AM
Girdwood — Portage 111:00 AM11:30 AM
Portage 1 — Whittier11:35 AM12:05 PM
Whittier — Portage 212:45 PM1:15 PM
Portage 2 — Spencer Whistle Stop1:25 PM1:45 PM
Spencer Whistle Stop — Grandview1:55 PM3:20 PM
Grandview — Spencer Whistle Stop3:30 PM4:30 PM
Spencer Whistle Stop — Portage4:40 PM5:15 PM
Portage — Whittier5:25 PM6:05 PM
Whittier — Portage6:45 PM7:15 PM
Portage — Girdwood7:20 PM7:40 PM
Girdwood — Anchorage7:45 PM9:15 PM

* Glacier Discovery Train travels only between Anchorage and Whittier on May 12, 16, 19 & 23, 2018. Daily service to all destinations begins May 26, 2018.

Talkeetna → Hurricane Flagstop Area
Thursday – Monday, May 17 – September 17, 2018

This is a flagstop train. Due to the nature of flagstop service, times may vary.

StopsNorthboundSouthbound
Talkeetna (MI 226.7)1:00 PM7:15 PM
Chase (MI 236.2)1:15 - 1:30 PM6:45 PM
Curry (MI 248.5)1:50 PM6:20 PM
Sherman (MI 257.7)2:10 PM5:45 - 6:00 PM
Gold Creek (MI 263.2)2:30 PM5:30 PM
Twin Bridges (MI 270)2:45 PM4:50 - 5:10 PM
Chulitna (MI 273.8)3:00 PM4:45 PM
Hurricane (MI 284)3:30 PM4:30 PM

Anchorage → Wasilla → Talkeetna → Hurricane Flagstop Area
Operates first Thursday of the month, October 2017 through May 2018

This is a flagstop train. Due to the nature of flagstop service, times may vary.

StopsNorthboundSouthbound
Anchorage (MI 114.3)8:30 AM8:00 PM
Wasilla (MI 159.8)9:50 AM6:25 PM
Talkeetna (MI 226.7)11:25 AM4:50 PM
Hurricane (MI 281.4)1:40 PM2:45 PM

Anchorage → Wasilla → Talkeetna → Hurricane Flagstop Area → Healy → Nenana → Fairbanks

Weekend Service
Northbound Saturdays / Southbound Sundays
September 23, 2017 – May 13, 2018

Midweek Service
Select dates in December, January, February and March.

Northbound Tuesdays / Southbound Wednesdays
December 26, 2017 - January 3, 2018; February 20 - March 28, 2018

Northbound Thursdays / Southbound Fridays
December 28 - 29, 2017; March 8 - 16, 2018

Due to the nature of flagstop service, times may vary.

StopsNorthboundSouthbound
Anchorage (MI 114.3)8:30 AM8:00 PM
Wasilla (MI 159.8)9:50 AM6:25 PM
Talkeetna (MI 226.7)11:25 AM4:50 PM
Chase (MI 236.2)11:50 AM4:35 PM
Curry (MI 248.5)12:10 PM4:15 PM
Sherman (MI 257.7)12:30 PM3:55 PM
Gold Creek (MI 263.2)12:40 PM3:45 PM
Canyon (268.4)1:05 PM3:20 PM
Twin Bridges (MI 270)1:14 PM3:13 PM
Chulitna (MI 273.8)1:20 PM3:05 PM
Hurricane (MI 281.4)1:40 PM2:45 PM
Denali (MI 347.9)3:55 PM12:30 PM
Healy (MI 358.7)4:40 PM11:45 AM
Nenana (MI 411.7)5:55 PM10:30 AM
Fairbanks (MI 470.3)8:00 PM8:30 AM

Я ездила по маршруту Coastal Classic Train. Очень живописно.

Цены

Coastal Classic Train

Anchorage → Girdwood → Seward
When the train runs: May 12 – September 16, 2018

REGULAR SEASON PRICING (June 1 - August 31, 2018)

RouteAdventure Class Adult/Child (2-11)GoldStar Service Adult/Child (2-11)
Anchorage to Girdwood$82/41$171/95 (B)
Anchorage to Girdwood RT$127/64$280/159 (B)
Anchorage to Seward$108/54$212/124 (B)
Anchorage to Seward RT$172/86$351/203 (B) (D)
Girdwood to Seward$108/54$212/124 (B)
Girdwood to Seward RT$172/86$351/203 (B) (D)
Girdwood to Anchorage$82/41$171/95
Girdwood to Anchorage RT$127/64$280/159 (B)
Seward to Girdwood$108/54$212/124 (D)
Seward to Girdwood RT$172/86$351/203 (B) (D)
Seward to Anchorage$108/54$212/124 (D)
Seward to Anchorage RT$172/86$351/203 (B) (D)

Denali Star Train

Anchorage → Wasilla → Talkeetna → Denali → Fairbanks

When the train runs: May 16 – September 16, 2018

REGULAR SEASON PRICING (June 1 – August 31, 2018)

RouteAdventure Class Adult/Child (2-11)Goldstar Service Adult/Child (2-11)
Anchorage to Wasilla$65/33$185/101 (B)
Anchorage/Wasilla to Talkeetna$104/52$226/122 (B)
Anchorage/Wasilla to Denali$171/86$314/174 (B) (L)
Anchorage/Wasilla to Fairbanks$244/122$441/252 (B) (L) (D)
Talkeetna to Anchorage$104/52$236/133 (D)
Talkeetna to Wasilla$104/52$236/133 (D)
Talkeetna to Denali$97/49$221/120 (L)
Talkeetna to Fairbanks$144/72$298/172 (L) (D)
Denali to Anchorage$171/86$325/187 (L) (D)
Denali to Wasilla$171/86$325/187 (L) (D)
Denali to Talkeetna$97/49$221/120 (L)
Denali to Fairbanks$75/38$173/101 (D)
Fairbanks to Anchorage$244/122$440/252 (B) (L) (D)
Fairbanks to Wasilla$244/122$440/252 (B) (L) (D)
Fairbanks to Talkeetna$144/72$286/160 (B) (L)
Fairbanks to Denali$75/38$162/101 (B)

Glacier Discovery Train

Anchorage → Girdwood → Whittier → Portage → Spencer → Grandview
When the train runs: May 26 – September 17, 2018

Adventure Class service only.

RouteAdventure Class Adult/Child (2-11)
Anchorage/Girdwood to Girdwood$67/34
Anchorage/Girdwood to Girdwood RT$105/53
Anchorage/Girdwood to Portage 1$84/42
Anchorage/Girdwood to Whittier$86/43
Anchorage/Girdwood to Whittier RT$100/50
Anchorage/Girdwood to Spencer Glacier WS/RT/M$125/63
Anchorage/Girdwood to Grandview RT/M$135/68
Portage (1st Stop) to Anchorage/Girdwood$84/42
Portage (1st Stop) to Whittier$28/14
Portage (1st Stop) to Whittier RT$47/24
Portage (1st Stop) to Spencer Glacier WS/RT$109/55
Portage (1st Stop) to Grandview RT$119/60
Portage (2nd Stop) to Spencer Glacier WS/RT$81/41
Portage (2nd Stop) to Grandview RT$91/46
Whittier to Anchorage/Girdwood$86/43
Whittier to Portage$28/14
Whittier to Spencer Glacier WS/RT$81/41
Whittier to Grandview RT$91/46

*Glacier Discovery Train only travels between Anchorage and Whitter on May 12, 16, 19 & 23, 2018. Daily service to all destinations begins May 26, 2018.

Hurricane Turn Summer Train

Talkeetna → Hurricane (flagstop service)

When the train runs: Thursday-Monday, May 17 – September 17, 2018

Adventure Class service only.

**This is a flagstop train. Due to the nature of flagstop service, which allows passengers to get on and off the train anywhere along the route, times may vary.

RouteAdventure Class Adult/Child (2-11)
Talkeetna to Hurricane RT$106/53
Talkeetna to Chase$23/12
Talkeetna to Curry$28/14
Talkeetna to Deadhorse$28/14
Talkeetna to Sherman$28/14
Talkeetna to Gold Creek$33/17
Talkeetna to Canyon$33/17
Talkeetna to Twin Bridges$33/17
Talkeetna to Chulitna$33/17
Talkeetna to Hurricane$54/27

No dining service available on the Hurricane Turn Train. It’s recommended that you bring food along with you.

Commuter coupon books are available for $100; each book contains 10 coupons. One coupon is valid for up to 20 miles of travel. Alaska Railroad coupon books are valid for discounted adult fares only and can be used for flagstop service between Talkeetna and Hurricane. Adult coupons may be used for child, military, or senior fares, or a separate child, military or senior ticket may be purchased instead.

Hurricane Turn Winter Train

Anchorage → Wasilla → Talkeetna → Hurricane (flagstop service)
When the train runs: first Thursday of every month, October 2017 through May 2018

Round-trip fares are double, unless otherwise noted (RT). Adventure Class service only.

**This is a flagstop train. Due to the nature of flagstop service, which allows passengers to get on and off the train anywhere along the route, times may vary.

RouteAdventure Class Adult/Child (2-11)Adventure Class Senior (65+) & Disabled
Anchorage to Wasilla$63/32$32
Anchorage to Talkeetna$75/38$38
Anchorage to Hurricane$86/43$43
Anchorage to Hurricane RT$122/61$61
Wasilla to Anchorage$63/32$32
Wasilla to Talkeetna$63/32$32
Wasilla to Hurricane$86/43$43
Wasilla to Hurricane RT$122/61$61
Talkeetna to Anchorage$75/38$38
Talkeetna to Wasilla$63/32$32
Talkeetna to Hurricane$49/25$25
Hurricane to Anchorage$86/43$43
Hurricane to Anchorage RT$122/61$61
Hurricane to Wasilla$86/43$43
Hurricane to Wasilla RT$122/61$61
Hurricane to Talkeetna$49/25$25

No dining service on board. Please bring food with you. Baggage service in Anchorage only. Wheelchair lifts available in Anchorage, Wasilla and Talkeetna only.

Aurora Winter Train

Anchorage → Wasilla → Talkeetna → Healy → Fairbanks (flagstop service)

Weekend Service
Northbound Saturdays / Southbound Sundays
September 23, 2017 – May 13, 2018

Midweek Service
Select dates in December, January, February and March.

Northbound Tuesdays / Southbound Wednesdays
December 26, 2017 - January 3, 2018; February 20 - March 27, 2018

Northbound Thursdays / Southbound Fridays
December 28 - 29, 2017; March 8 - 16, 2018

 

Fares shown are one way (round-trip is double). Adventure Class service only.

 

RouteAdventure Class Adult/Child (2-11)Adventure Class Senior (65+) & Disabled
Anchorage to Wasilla$63/32$32
Anchorage to Talkeetna$75/38$38
Anchorage to Healy$137/69$69
Anchorage to Fairbanks$195/98$98
Wasilla to Anchorage$63/32$32
Wasilla to Talkeetna$63/32$32
Wasilla to Fairbanks$180/90$90
Talkeetna to Anchorage$75/38$38
Talkeetna to Wasilla$63/32$32
Talkeetna to Healy$98/49$49
Talkeetna to Fairbanks$124/62$62
Healy to Anchorage$137/69$69
Healy to Wasilla$124/62$62
Healy to Talkeetna$98/49$49
Healy to Fairbanks$58/29$29
Fairbanks to Anchorage$195/98$98
Fairbanks to Wasilla$180/90$90
Fairbanks to Talkeetna$124/62$62
Fairbanks to Denali$74/37$37
Fairbanks to Healy$58/29$29

Aurora Winter Train Onboard services: Dining car, baggage service (Anchorage and Fairbanks only), non-smoking cars and wheelchair access (Anchorage, Wasilla, Talkeetna and Fairbanks only).

The Alaska Railroad Corporation offers a Half Fare Program for Seniors (65+), Medicare card holders, and individuals with certain disabilities, allowing these individuals to travel for half fare during non-peak times: September 23, 2017 through May 13, 2018 (non-summer months).

FARE TABLE KEY:

RT Round-trip.

WS Whistle Stop service includes optional guided hike with U.S. Forest Service ranger.

M Returning Spencer and Grandview passengers may disembark at Portage 2 for a direct motorcoach transfer to Girdwood and Anchorage. Reservations are required.

INCLUDED GOLDSTAR DINING:

(B) Breakfast entrée

(L) Soup + Lunch entrée

(D) Soup or Salad + Dinner entrée + Dessert

Билет можно приобрести заранее на сайте, но перед поездкой нужно забрать билет в кассе.